© 2023 by My site name. Proudly created with  Wix.com

  • Facebook Classic
  • Twitter Classic
  • Google Classic
  • RSS Classic

TRUSTEES AND THEIR TERMS OF SERVICE

 

Oct 31, 1870

F. Gess--6 years

F. Plantikow--4 years

August Sack--3 years

Samuel Nehring--2 years

F. Moede--1 year

 

Nov. 2, 1871

F. Moede--5 years

 

Nov. 26, 1872

G. Glentz--5 years

M. Nehring to take place of F. Moede as he became a preacher in May 1873

 

Nov. 13, 1873  August Sack--3 years,    May 25, 1874   No translation

 

Nov. 8, 1875  Michael Gess--5 years,    Dec. 28, 1876--Michael Nehring--5 years

 

Dec. 14, 1877  Friedrick Hellmer--5 years,   Dec. 23, 1878   August Sack--5 years

 

Nov. 2, 1879  M.F. Plantikow--5 years,   Nov. 29, 1880 Wm. Zabel--3 years, M.F. Gess--5 years

 

Nov. 21, 1881 H. Nehring--5 years,   Nov. 20, 1882 F. Helmer--3 years 

 

Nov. 20, 1883 W. Weber--3 years, Wm. Zable--3 years

 

Nov. 18, 1884 H. Nehring--3 years,  H.F. Plantikow--3 years

 

Nov. 16, 1885  F. Hellmer--3 years

 

Nov. 22, 1886 Agreed that only 3 trustees are needed instead of 5

 

Nov. 22, 1887 F. Frank--2 years, Wm. Zable--3 years  

 

Nov. 17, 1888  F. Hellmer--3 years, F. Wendlandt--1 year

 

Nov. 20, 1889 Br. Schmitt--3 years

 

Nov. 29, 1890 (was a Trustee elected conducted to be legal,  former elections had not been quiet legal, more like appointments, never written as proof, now we conduct a election which will be on record, as trustees elected Wm. Zable--3 years, W Frank--2 years, W. Weber--1 year. 

 

Nov. 21, 1891 W. Weber--3 years,  Nov. 28, 1892 W. Frank--3 years

 

Nov. 20, 1893 Wm. Zabel--3 years,  Nov. 19, 1894  Wm. Weber--3 years

 

Nov. 23, 1895  F. Wendlandt--3 years,  Oct. 24, 1896 W. Arndt--3 years

 

Nov 15, 1897 W. Weber--3 years,  Nov. 28, 1898 A. Hein--3 years

 

Nov. 28, 1899  W. Arndt--3 years,  Nov. 14, 1900 W. Weber--3 years

 

Nov. 1, 1901  W. Hein--3 years,  Oct. 21, 1902 W. Arndt--3 years

 

Oct. 26, 1903  W. Weber--3 years,  Nov. 7, 1904  Franz Heitke--3 years

 

Nov. 7, 1905  Wm. Arndt--3 years, Nov 7, 1906 W. Weber--3 years

 

Nov. 5, 1907  Franz Heitke--3 years,  Nov 9, 1908  W. Arndt--3 years

 

Nov. 11, 1909  W. Weber--3 years,  Nov 18, 1910  Frank Heitke--3 years

 

Nov. 15, 1911  Wm Arndt--3 years,  Nov. 12, 1912  Wm. F. Weber--3 years

 

Nov. 12, 1913  Frank Heitke--3 years,  Mar. 16, 1914  W.H. Weber  trustee to complete W.F. Weber term